Kerala State Classic Bench Press Championship 2021
Kozhikode, Kerala - 01 Nov - 03 Nov 2021
Status: Championship
Time Left :
Preliminary Nomination : 22-Oct-2021
Final Nomination : 26-Oct-2021
Technical Meeting : 31-Oct-2021
Alappuzha
Total Lifters : In Team - 28, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 sajith s 15-03-1980 66kg open 90.0
2 priyarenjan p 02-05-1990 66kg open 110.0
3 abdul salam m 26-05-1991 83kg open 135.0
4 prasobh p 10-03-1989 93kg open 140.0
5 sajith s 23-09-1995 120kg open 110.0
6 anandakrishnan m 21-09-2004 53kg sub junior 40.0
7 kannan raja 14-07-2004 53kg sub junior 60.0
8 al fayad s 16-08-2005 59kg sub junior 60.0
9 sneedan a joseph 13-10-2003 66kg sub junior 82.5
10 jeevan a 07-11-2003 66kg sub junior 60.0
11 athulkrishna m nair 27-04-2007 93kg sub junior 90.0
12 savio sony 11-04-2006 93kg sub junior 95.0
13 ashwin sarath 21-05-2008 120kg sub junior 70.0
14 brahmadath m ramesh 09-04-2001 59kg junior 90.0
15 emmanuvel v s 09-09-2002 66kg junior 55.0
16 arun jacob 20-03-1999 74kg junior 120.0
17 amal renjan 29-05-1998 74kg junior 100.0
18 emmanuel k m 11-01-2000 83kg junior 85.0
19 sarath krishnan r 11-11-2000 93kg junior 110.0
20 advait a 09-05-2002 93kg junior 100.0
21 muhammed rafi r 11-07-1999 105kg junior 130.0
22 amal nixon 30-11-1999 120kg junior 110.0
23 jose peter 26-05-1972 59kg master 1 80.0
24 joby mathew 08-12-1976 66kg master 1 120.0
25 sarathkumar r 03-09-1975 120+kg master 1 150.0
26 thomas v j 24-03-1962 59kg master 2 90.0
27 sabir a 20-04-1965 105kg master 2 80.0
28 jayachandran g 02-04-1950 74kg master 4 45.0
Ernakulam
Total Lifters : In Team - 58, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 amal viswan 23-11-1993 59kg open 60.0
2 martin joy 14-07-1993 66kg open 80.0
3 santhosh swaminadan 10-03-1991 83kg open 100.0
4 naveen paul 24-04-1997 83kg open 80.0
5 daniel . 29-05-1991 93kg open 80.0
6 darrel joseph mathew 08-10-1991 93kg open 80.0
7 mohammed rameez n 08-01-1995 120kg open 70.0
8 nikhil rajeev 05-03-1991 120kg open 80.0
9 adwaith v c 08-12-2004 66kg sub junior 60.0
10 ameer ahasan 17-11-2003 66kg sub junior 60.0
11 abdul razzaq 08-08-2004 74kg sub junior 60.0
12 aiden binoy 14-11-2003 74kg sub junior 80.0
13 t s vishnu 20-04-2003 83kg sub junior 80.0
14 hari pradosh m 22-09-2006 93kg sub junior 80.0
15 adhul anoop 23-04-2004 105kg sub junior 80.0
16 mohammed minhaj 16-06-2005 105kg sub junior 80.0
17 athul pradeep c 21-05-2002 66kg junior 80.0
18 mohammed farooque k i 13-05-1999 74kg junior 90.0
19 subin b 21-10-1999 74kg junior 80.0
20 kevin k f 07-09-1998 83kg junior 80.0
21 arjun m 10-02-2002 93kg junior 80.0
22 m gibin babu 07-04-2001 93kg junior 80.0
23 godwin k g 19-09-2000 105kg junior 80.0
24 joseph joy 26-08-1998 105kg junior 80.0
25 vinoj mathew 30-05-1979 59kg master 1 80.0
26 shibu sebastian 26-01-1973 66kg master 1 80.0
27 souraj t k 12-03-1981 74kg master 1 80.0
28 soujal t k 12-03-1981 74kg master 1 80.0
29 george jebin jacob 05-07-1981 74kg master 1 80.0
30 senoj viswanath 15-03-1980 83kg master 1 80.0
31 suresh kumar p 25-05-1979 93kg master 1 80.0
32 aneesh k a 28-05-1981 93kg master 1 80.0
33 liju varghese 19-01-1980 120kg master 1 80.0
34 john paul roy 31-01-1969 59kg master 2 50.0
35 giridhara ghosh c v 28-10-1962 59kg master 2 50.0
36 rajan e c 12-12-1971 66kg master 2 80.0
37 shine sathyan 27-03-1966 83kg master 2 70.0
38 p a ummer 18-06-1962 83kg master 2 60.0
39 xavier v j 19-01-1960 66kg master 3 60.0
40 d a augustine 07-03-1960 74kg master 3 60.0
41 sreenivasan k c 28-08-1950 59kg master 4 50.0
42 varghese p j 13-08-1947 93kg master 4 50.0
Women
1 nithya suresh 27-05-1992 47kg open 40.0
2 andriya nunes 23-04-1997 47kg open 30.0
3 gouri shankar c s 23-09-2007 47kg sub junior 30.0
4 hena fathima 26-01-2005 57kg sub junior 30.0
5 averin dcruze 18-06-2007 63kg sub junior 30.0
6 sethu lakshmi p 20-05-2003 63kg sub junior 40.0
7 brigitte sabu 09-05-2007 84+kg sub junior 40.0
8 alfiya james 29-10-2000 47kg junior 30.0
9 kriti kumari 07-11-1998 52kg junior 60.0
10 celestina antoinette rebello 23-06-2000 69kg junior 60.0
11 nayana santhosh 27-09-2002 76kg junior 30.0
12 sheri p 22-05-1972 52kg master 1 50.0
13 simi nair 02-12-1978 69kg master 1 30.0
14 naina primna correya 06-02-1978 84kg master 1 30.0
15 mary beena 31-05-1965 84+kg master 2 50.0
16 ree nie 03-08-1960 69kg master 3 30.0
Idukki
Total Lifters : In Team - 2, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 abin p yoosuf 21-01-1995 59kg open 100.0
2 g pratheesh 03-01-2000 120kg junior 80.0
Kannur
Total Lifters : In Team - 26, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 sakshith kumar n c 29-06-2004 66kg sub junior 80.0
2 saswath kumar n c 15-12-2005 74kg sub junior 80.0
3 mohammed mubeen 17-04-2003 83kg sub junior 80.0
4 shezin k n 17-04-2007 83kg sub junior 80.0
5 abhishek a k 13-09-2000 74kg junior 80.0
6 chetas mohan 11-05-2001 120kg junior 90.0
7 k t joseph 04-06-1958 66kg master 3 50.0
8 kutty ali 01-06-1957 74kg master 3 50.0
9 sajeevan k 06-04-1961 83kg master 3 50.0
10 jaya thilak 21-05-1955 105kg master 3 50.0
11 abdul azeem 15-07-1950 74kg master 4 40.0
Women
1 krish nendu 25-10-2003 47kg sub junior 40.0
2 thaniya ajith 23-05-2005 52kg sub junior 40.0
3 aleena benny 05-01-2005 57kg sub junior 40.0
4 shivani anil 27-11-2004 57kg sub junior 40.0
5 neethu mol p s 04-01-2004 63kg sub junior 40.0
6 anamika v rajesh 13-08-2004 84+kg sub junior 40.0
7 ashika santhosh k c 28-01-2001 47kg junior 40.0
8 anushka ashok 19-09-1998 52kg junior 40.0
9 sneha k p 19-05-2000 57kg junior 30.0
10 hari keerthana s 18-10-2000 63kg junior 40.0
11 arya suresh 01-01-2000 63kg junior 40.0
12 sushanthika e 09-01-2002 69kg junior 40.0
13 anjana babu p p 06-04-2002 84kg junior 40.0
14 nicey c l 07-04-1968 52kg master 2 30.0
15 sreeja sajeevan 29-01-1968 69kg master 2 40.0
Kasaragod
Total Lifters : In Team - 38, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 vigneshwaran mani 14-01-1996 74kg open 80.0
2 satheeshan k 04-07-1994 83kg open 80.0
3 fayiz m 22-01-1995 93kg open 80.0
4 ashwin b l 04-03-1997 93kg open 80.0
5 unnikrishnan k 01-01-1997 120kg open 80.0
6 pradul a k 08-01-2005 66kg sub junior 60.0
7 arjun s r 19-02-2006 66kg sub junior 40.0
8 arjun r 17-05-2003 66kg sub junior 40.0
9 nikhil kumar m 29-04-2004 83kg sub junior 60.0
10 ajay k v 09-01-2003 105kg sub junior 50.0
11 lithesh k v 19-10-2005 120kg sub junior 50.0
12 galeppa chinagi 10-06-1999 53kg junior 90.0
13 nived a k 05-05-2001 59kg junior 50.0
14 edwin joseph 29-06-2002 66kg junior 80.0
15 yadhun k 23-06-2000 66kg junior 50.0
16 ahamed anwer sarfaraz 15-09-2001 66kg junior 50.0
17 safwan k p 08-06-1999 83kg junior 50.0
18 sulthan k a 06-11-1999 93kg junior 50.0
19 muhammed sa ad 27-07-2000 105kg junior 50.0
20 k r ram sidharth 07-07-2002 120kg junior 50.0
21 muhammed m 10-01-2002 120+kg junior 50.0
22 rameshan a 01-01-1974 66kg master 1 80.0
23 suresh kumar s r 01-01-1980 74kg master 1 80.0
24 muralikrishnadas p v 18-05-1981 83kg master 1 60.0
25 kunhikrishnan nair 01-05-1975 83kg master 1 50.0
26 abdul nizar l 20-05-1981 93kg master 1 110.0
27 krishnan thaivalappil 10-05-1966 74kg master 2 40.0
28 vijayan k k 07-07-1965 93kg master 2 72.5
29 jnana prakashan k 21-07-1961 74kg master 3 50.0
30 vinod k v 27-11-1959 83kg master 3 50.0
Women
1 sujatha m 01-01-1981 52kg open 20.0
2 sharanya a m 14-08-1990 69kg open 40.0
3 adline joise p j 02-06-2007 43kg sub junior 20.0
4 nandana k v 15-01-2003 57kg sub junior 40.0
5 alka raghav 30-04-2004 76kg sub junior 40.0
6 aiswarya k m 03-05-2003 84kg sub junior 40.0
7 meeera r s 29-01-2002 47kg junior 20.0
8 arshana v v 17-08-1999 84+kg junior 70.0
Kottayam
Total Lifters : In Team - 12, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 ananthu surendran 21-07-1996 74kg open 80.0
2 albin alex 10-04-1992 74kg open 80.0
3 thomas p mathew 19-05-1990 83kg open 90.0
4 ashish george p s 04-10-1992 93kg open 80.0
5 ranjith sivadas 12-05-1989 105kg open 80.0
6 rijin kuruvila 23-05-1996 120kg open 90.0
7 martin antony 28-03-1991 120+kg open 80.0
8 goutham manoj 25-10-2004 66kg sub junior 50.0
9 abhiram s nilackal 04-03-2002 59kg junior 80.0
10 anoop jose 22-11-2002 59kg junior 80.0
11 sarath s 28-12-1999 105kg junior 80.0
12 muhammad hashim p h 18-05-1972 83kg master 1 80.0
Kozhikode
Total Lifters : In Team - 31, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 aswin c 16-02-1994 59kg open 85.0
2 arjun k 25-11-1997 83kg open 80.0
3 vishnu p 13-05-1991 93kg open 80.0
4 krishnakumar c 22-03-1991 93kg open 125.0
5 babuji rk 07-09-1992 120kg open 140.0
6 sakkeer hussain 08-03-1981 120+kg open 90.0
7 shigil t 20-01-2003 53kg sub junior 60.0
8 isham . 01-11-2003 66kg sub junior 60.0
9 kailasnath b 18-03-2007 93kg sub junior 70.0
10 prasanth km 24-10-2003 120kg sub junior 110.0
11 agnay pookkat 02-11-2002 53kg junior 80.0
12 praveen das 31-03-1999 59kg junior 65.0
13 muhammed afthab pp 28-04-2001 59kg junior 70.0
14 saran kumar 21-08-2000 74kg junior 110.0
15 neeraj n 08-10-2002 83kg junior 70.0
16 arjun k 01-06-2001 83kg junior 102.5
17 hassan iqbal 11-02-2002 93kg junior 65.0
18 murshid hussain cp 18-06-1999 105kg junior 112.5
19 muhammed afshan pc 31-10-2000 105kg junior 90.0
20 biju m 10-03-1981 59kg master 1 55.0
21 shaji m 31-05-1973 66kg master 1 70.0
22 sreejith ev 15-02-1977 83kg master 1 90.0
23 udayan p 04-03-1976 105kg master 1 125.0
24 ajayakumar v 25-05-1976 120+kg master 1 65.0
25 rajagopalan v 28-05-1965 66kg master 2 80.0
26 prathapan v 10-04-1971 74kg master 2 70.0
27 ajith kumar k 20-04-1963 74kg master 2 85.0
28 ganeshan kk 10-05-1965 93kg master 2 80.0
29 girishkumar ps 28-05-1962 93kg master 2 70.0
30 mathew tj 30-05-1969 120kg master 2 90.0
Women
1 diya vr 16-07-2009 43kg sub junior 20.0
Malappuram
Total Lifters : In Team - 25, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 ashif ali k 20-09-2003 59kg sub junior 60.0
2 easa v a 03-04-2005 74kg sub junior 80.0
3 muhammed abdul basith t p 07-04-2003 74kg sub junior 72.5
4 manu mohan 07-05-2003 83kg sub junior 85.0
5 mohammed irfan t 14-01-2004 120kg sub junior 90.0
6 salman faris v p 28-05-2002 59kg junior 82.5
7 mohaammed ameen hussain 18-04-2001 59kg junior 90.0
8 muhammed nijad n v 14-03-1998 66kg junior 100.0
9 kiran c 01-06-2001 74kg junior 97.5
10 muhammed shuhaib a p 09-06-2001 74kg junior 97.5
11 rahul s 27-04-2002 83kg junior 97.5
12 mohammed bilal p v 16-06-2001 105kg junior 115.0
13 kishor p p 25-05-1973 59kg master 1 82.5
14 balakrishnan c 15-03-1974 74kg master 1 90.0
15 siaul hakh a 10-10-1979 83kg master 1 82.5
16 jiju m p 25-01-1977 93kg master 1 90.0
17 sakkeer t v 10-11-1973 93kg master 1 100.0
18 sandeep t 10-01-1979 120kg master 1 130.0
19 sudhakaran p 25-05-1962 66kg master 2 85.0
20 sunil v v 04-12-1961 74kg master 3 50.0
Women
1 theerthana m 09-02-2006 47kg sub junior 25.0
2 nandana k e 09-04-2003 57kg sub junior 22.5
3 teja p j 13-06-2006 57kg sub junior 50.0
4 aleena p 29-09-2006 63kg sub junior 27.5
5 sneha p c 09-08-2003 63kg sub junior 27.5
Palakkad
Total Lifters : In Team - 2, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 unnikrishnan n 05-03-1974 66kg master 1 60.0
2 d chandra babu 24-05-1957 83kg master 3 60.0
Thiruvananthapuram
Total Lifters : In Team - 10, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 ebin r 17-05-1998 74kg open 80.0
2 abhijith j v 15-05-1996 74kg open 80.0
3 sarath lal 01-01-1987 83kg open 80.0
4 rajeev p s 31-05-1986 93kg open 110.0
5 naveen bose c s 12-09-1990 93kg open 80.0
6 abhijith asokan v 21-05-1994 105kg open 80.0
7 abhi raj r s 26-10-1998 53kg junior 80.0
8 vignesh v r 31-08-1999 93kg junior 80.0
9 saju mon v j 15-05-1979 74kg master 1 80.0
10 syril sathyan s 14-05-1976 83kg master 1 80.0
Thrissur
Total Lifters : In Team - 3, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 donald c c 12-11-2001 74kg junior 75.0
2 vinod p. m 26-09-1971 93kg master 2 70.0
3 pauly n. i 13-11-1956 66kg master 3 75.0
Wayanad
Total Lifters : In Team - 30, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 arun kumar t k 15-05-1993 74kg open 80.0
2 sereef c 05-05-1983 83kg open 80.0
3 praveen thomas 10-08-1996 93kg open 90.0
4 naveen george 02-08-2002 105kg open 80.0
5 arjun k 01-11-2006 53kg sub junior 60.0
6 muhammed jishad 16-09-2004 59kg sub junior 80.0
7 jomit k 29-01-2003 66kg sub junior 80.0
8 ajeer muhammed m k 07-04-2004 74kg sub junior 80.0
9 k s arun 07-10-2005 93kg sub junior 80.0
10 muhammed hamjad 21-02-2003 120kg sub junior 80.0
11 jesbin jose 15-10-2002 53kg junior 80.0
12 vishal p r 09-11-1999 59kg junior 80.0
13 shiljo baby 18-08-2001 66kg junior 60.0
14 ajai kumar b s 18-12-2001 93kg junior 80.0
15 vyshak nambiar 25-09-2001 120+kg junior 80.0
16 ramesh b 05-05-1975 83kg master 1 80.0
17 jayaprakash n k 30-05-1974 120kg master 1 80.0
18 abraham k john 01-10-1956 74kg master 3 60.0
Women
1 daniya antony 17-01-2005 57kg open 40.0
2 krishna varna 06-10-2002 63kg open 50.0
3 elsa eldo 25-03-1997 69kg open 40.0
4 fidha fathima 19-03-2005 43kg sub junior 30.0
5 keerthika n s 02-02-2003 63kg sub junior 40.0
6 jasmin wilson 20-07-2008 76kg sub junior 40.0
7 neha fathima 03-09-2007 84+kg sub junior 40.0
8 amritha e p 10-03-2000 47kg junior 40.0
9 shalu shaji 27-10-2001 52kg junior 40.0
10 aswini das 25-05-2002 57kg junior 40.0
11 josna joset 28-04-2002 76kg junior 40.0
12 anusree suresh 17-06-2000 84+kg junior 50.0
Members in the Championship
Lifters Men, In Team : 208
Lifters Women, In Team : 57
Team Official : 0
Referee : 0
Team Official/Referee : 0
Total Members : 265