Kerala State Equipped Bench Press Championship 2021
Kozhikode, Kerala - 01 Nov - 03 Nov 2021
Status: Championship
Time Left :
Preliminary Nomination : 22-Oct-2021
Final Nomination : 26-Oct-2021
Technical Meeting : 31-Oct-2021
Alappuzha
Total Lifters : In Team - 18, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 priyarenjan p 02-05-1990 66kg open 140.0
2 abhilash h 28-06-1996 83kg open 140.0
3 prasobh p 10-03-1989 93kg open 180.0
4 sajith s 23-09-1995 120kg open 110.0
5 sarathkumar r 03-10-1975 120+kg open 190.0
6 anandakrishnan m 21-09-2004 53kg sub junior 40.0
7 al fayad s 16-08-2005 59kg sub junior 60.0
8 jeevan a 07-11-2003 59kg sub junior 60.0
9 athul krishna m nair 27-04-2007 93kg sub junior 60.0
10 ashwin sarath 21-05-2008 120kg sub junior 60.0
11 amal renjan 29-05-1998 74kg junior 100.0
12 sarathkrishnan r 11-11-2000 93kg junior 170.0
13 muhammedrafi r 11-07-1999 105kg junior 170.0
14 amal nixon 30-11-1999 120kg junior 110.0
15 jose peter 26-05-1972 59kg master 1 100.0
16 thomas v j 24-03-1962 59kg master 2 90.0
17 sabir a 20-04-1965 105kg master 2 90.0
18 jayachandran g 24-05-1950 74kg master 4 45.0
Ernakulam
Total Lifters : In Team - 17, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 amal viswan 23-11-1993 59kg open 80.0
2 martin joy 14-07-1993 66kg open 80.0
3 naveen paul 24-07-1997 83kg open 80.0
4 daniel . 29-05-1991 93kg open 80.0
5 darrel joseph mathew 08-11-1991 93kg open 80.0
6 mohammad rameez n 01-08-1995 120kg open 90.0
7 nikhil rajeev 05-03-1991 120kg open 80.0
8 mohammad farooque k i 13-05-1999 74kg junior 80.0
9 salman s 26-06-2000 83kg junior 80.0
10 alfin m a 12-03-2001 93kg junior 80.0
11 faseeh kasim 11-01-1999 105kg junior 80.0
12 abid ahmed moopan 21-06-1981 105kg master 1 80.0
13 venu e n 05-03-1966 83kg master 2 120.0
14 sreenivasan k c 28-08-1950 59kg master 4 80.0
15 varghese p j 13-08-1947 93kg master 4 60.0
Women
1 kriti kumari 07-11-1998 52kg junior 60.0
2 celestina antoinette rebello 23-06-2000 69kg junior 60.0
Kannur
Total Lifters : In Team - 14, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 abhishek a k 18-07-2000 74kg junior 80.0
2 chetas mohan 11-05-2001 120kg junior 100.0
3 maria jose 04-05-1968 59kg master 2 60.0
4 k t joseph 04-06-1958 66kg master 3 50.0
5 abdul azeem 15-07-1950 74kg master 4 50.0
Women
1 ashika santhosh k c 28-01-2001 47kg junior 40.0
2 anushka ashok 19-09-1998 52kg junior 40.0
3 sneha k p 19-05-2000 57kg junior 40.0
4 hari keerthana s 18-09-2000 63kg junior 40.0
5 arya suresh 09-02-1999 63kg junior 40.0
6 sushanthika e 09-01-2002 69kg junior 40.0
7 anjana babu 04-06-2002 84kg junior 40.0
8 nicey c l 07-04-1968 52kg master 2 30.0
9 sreeja sajeevan 29-01-1968 69kg master 2 30.0
Kasaragod
Total Lifters : In Team - 18, Officials - 4
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 vigneshwaran mani 14-01-1996 74kg open 80.0
2 fayiz m 22-01-1995 93kg open 50.0
3 muhammed m 10-01-2001 120+kg open 50.0
4 pradul a k 08-01-2005 66kg sub junior 60.0
5 husain jihan i 05-05-2001 59kg junior 50.0
6 edwin joseph 29-06-2002 66kg junior 80.0
7 safwan k p 08-06-1999 83kg junior 50.0
8 muhammed m 10-01-2002 120+kg junior 50.0
9 suresh kumar s r 05-05-1980 74kg master 1 50.0
10 muneer s 15-05-1977 83kg master 1 50.0
11 kunhikrishnan nair 01-05-1975 83kg master 1 50.0
12 krishnan thaivalappil 10-05-1966 74kg master 2 80.0
13 vinod k v 27-11-1959 83kg master 3 50.0
Women
1 sharanya a m 14-08-1990 69kg open 40.0
2 nandana k v 15-01-2003 57kg sub junior 30.0
3 alka raghav 30-04-2004 76kg sub junior 30.0
4 aiswarya k m 03-05-2003 84kg sub junior 30.0
5 arshana v v 17-08-1999 84+kg junior 80.0
Referee/Official
# Name Sex Official Referee Officiating Since
1 raghunath p Male Official 2010
2 raju p v Male Official National Category 2 2000
3 junaid a Male Head Coach 2010
4 roopesh a Male Assistant
Kozhikode
Total Lifters : In Team - 12, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 aswin c 16-02-1994 59kg open 90.0
2 krishnakumar c 22-03-1991 93kg open 150.0
3 babuji rk 07-09-1992 120kg open 140.0
4 shigil t 20-01-2003 53kg sub junior 60.0
5 prasanth km 24-10-2003 120kg sub junior 132.5
6 vishnu v v 27-04-2000 53kg junior 80.0
7 muhammedjavad v 12-05-1998 66kg junior 92.5
8 sarankumar at 21-08-2000 74kg junior 110.0
9 murshid hussain cp 18-06-1999 105kg junior 132.5
10 rajagopalan v 28-04-1965 66kg master 2 80.0
11 ajithkumar k 20-04-1963 74kg master 2 100.0
12 mathew t j 30-05-1969 120kg master 2 120.0
Malappuram
Total Lifters : In Team - 5, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 muhammed nijad n v 14-03-1998 66kg junior 115.0
2 rahul s 27-04-2002 83kg junior 97.5
3 kishor p p 25-05-1973 59kg master 1 82.5
4 sandeep t 10-01-1979 120kg master 1 130.0
5 sudhakaran p 25-05-1962 66kg master 2 85.0
Thiruvananthapuram
Total Lifters : In Team - 2, Officials - 0
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 rajeev p s 31-05-1986 93kg open 110.0
2 vignesh v r 31-08-1999 93kg junior 80.0
Thrissur
Total Lifters : In Team - 3, Officials - 2
# Name DOB Wt Class Division BP
Men
1 kiran k k 03-03-1996 105kg open 90.0
2 vinod p. m 26-09-1971 93kg master 2 70.0
3 pauly n. i 13-11-1956 66kg master 3 75.0
Referee/Official
# Name Sex Official Referee Officiating Since
1 lathish k. v Male Head Coach National Category 1 2006
2 girish haridas Male Coach National Category 2 2006
Members in the Championship
Lifters Men, In Team : 73
Lifters Women, In Team : 16
Team Official : 3
Referee : 0
Team Official/Referee : 3
Total Members : 95