Kerala State Classic Bench Press Championship 2021
01 Nov - 03 Nov 2021, Kozhikode, Kerala
Status : Preliminary Nomination
Time Left :

Men

open
Total Lifters : In Team - 18, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#59kg
1 abin p yoosuf 21-01-1995 idukki 100.0
2 thomas v j 24-03-1962 alappuzha 90.0
3 aswin c 16-02-1994 kozhikode 85.0
4 jose peter 26-05-1972 alappuzha 80.0
#66kg
1 joby mathew 08-12-1976 alappuzha 120.0
2 priyarenjan p 02-05-1990 alappuzha 110.0
3 sajith s 15-03-1980 alappuzha 90.0
#83kg
1 abdul salam m 26-05-1991 alappuzha 135.0
2 arjun k 25-11-1997 kozhikode 80.0
#93kg
1 prasobh p 10-03-1989 alappuzha 140.0
2 krishnakumar c 22-03-1991 kozhikode 125.0
3 vishnu p 13-05-1991 kozhikode 80.0
#105kg
1 udayan p 04-03-1976 kozhikode 125.0
#120kg
1 babuji rk 07-09-1992 kozhikode 140.0
2 sajith s 23-09-1995 alappuzha 110.0
3 mathew t j 30-05-1969 kozhikode 75.0
#120+kg
1 sarathkumar r 30-10-1975 alappuzha 150.0
2 sakkeer hussain 08-03-1981 kozhikode 90.0
sub junior
Total Lifters : In Team - 16, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#53kg
1 kannan raja 14-07-2004 alappuzha 60.0
2 shigil t 20-01-2003 kozhikode 60.0
3 anandakrishnan m 21-09-2004 alappuzha 40.0
#59kg
1 ashif ali k 20-09-2003 malappuram 60.0
2 al fayad s 16-08-2005 alappuzha 60.0
#66kg
1 sneedan a joseph 13-10-2003 alappuzha 82.5
2 jeevan a 07-11-2003 alappuzha 60.0
3 isham . 01-11-2003 kozhikode 60.0
#74kg
1 easa v a 03-04-2005 malappuram 80.0
2 muhammed abdul basith t p 07-04-2003 malappuram 72.5
#83kg
1 manu mohan 07-05-2003 malappuram 85.0
#93kg
1 athulkrishna m nair 27-04-2007 alappuzha 90.0
2 kailasnath b 18-03-2007 kozhikode 70.0
#120kg
1 prasanth km 24-10-2003 kozhikode 110.0
2 mohammed irfan t 14-01-2004 malappuram 90.0
3 ashwin sarath 21-05-2008 alappuzha 70.0
junior
Total Lifters : In Team - 26, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#53kg
1 agnay pookkat 02-11-2002 kozhikode 80.0
#59kg
1 brahmadath m ramesh 09-04-2001 alappuzha 90.0
2 brahma dath ramesh 09-04-2001 alappuzha 90.0
3 mohaammed ameen hussain 18-04-2001 malappuram 90.0
4 salman faris v p 28-05-2002 malappuram 82.5
5 muhammed afthab pp 28-04-2001 kozhikode 70.0
6 praveen das 31-03-1999 kozhikode 65.0
#66kg
1 muhammed nijad n v 14-03-1998 malappuram 100.0
#74kg
1 arun jacob 20-03-1999 alappuzha 120.0
2 saran kumar 21-08-2000 kozhikode 110.0
3 amal renjan 29-05-1998 alappuzha 100.0
4 muhammed shuhaib a p 09-06-2001 malappuram 97.5
5 kiran c 01-06-2001 malappuram 97.5
#83kg
1 arjun k 01-06-2001 kozhikode 102.5
2 rahul s 27-04-2002 malappuram 97.5
3 emmanuel k m 11-01-2000 alappuzha 85.0
4 neeraj n 08-10-2002 kozhikode 70.0
#93kg
1 sarath krishnan r 11-11-2000 alappuzha 110.0
2 advait a 09-05-2002 alappuzha 100.0
3 hassan iqbal 11-02-2002 kozhikode 65.0
#105kg
1 muhammed rafi r 11-07-1999 alappuzha 130.0
2 mohammed bilal p v 16-06-2001 malappuram 115.0
3 murshid hussain cp 18-06-1999 kozhikode 112.5
4 muhammed afshan pc 31-10-2000 kozhikode 90.0
#120kg
1 amal nixon 30-11-1999 alappuzha 110.0
2 g pratheesh 03-01-2000 idukki 80.0
master 1
Total Lifters : In Team - 18, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#59kg
1 kishor p p 25-05-1973 malappuram 82.5
2 biju m 10-03-1981 kozhikode 55.0
#66kg
1 joby mathew 08-12-1976 alappuzha 120.0
2 sajith s 15-03-1980 alappuzha 90.0
3 shaji m 31-05-1973 kozhikode 70.0
#74kg
1 balakrishnan c 15-03-1974 malappuram 90.0
2 suresh kumar s k 01-01-1980 kasaragod 80.0
#83kg
1 sreejith ev 15-02-1977 kozhikode 90.0
2 siaul hakh a 10-10-1979 malappuram 82.5
3 muralikrishnadas p v 18-05-1981 kasaragod 60.0
#93kg
1 abdul nizar l 20-05-1981 kasaragod 110.0
2 sakkeer t v 30-11-1973 malappuram 100.0
3 jiju m p 25-01-1977 malappuram 90.0
#105kg
1 udayan p 04-03-1976 kozhikode 125.0
#120+kg
1 sarathkumar r 03-09-1975 alappuzha 150.0
2 sandeep t 10-01-1979 malappuram 130.0
3 sakkeer hussain 08-03-1981 kozhikode 90.0
4 ajayakumar v 25-05-1976 kozhikode 65.0
master 2
Total Lifters : In Team - 11, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#59kg
1 thomas v j 24-03-1962 alappuzha 90.0
#66kg
1 sudhakaran p 25-05-1962 malappuram 85.0
2 rajagopalan v 28-05-1965 kozhikode 80.0
#74kg
1 ajith kumar k 20-04-1963 kozhikode 85.0
2 prathapan v 10-04-1971 kozhikode 70.0
#93kg
1 ganeshan kk 10-05-1965 kozhikode 80.0
2 vijayan k k 07-07-1965 kasaragod 72.5
3 girishkumar ps 28-05-1962 kozhikode 70.0
4 vinod p. m 26-09-1971 thrissur 70.0
#105kg
1 sabir a 20-04-1965 alappuzha 80.0
#120kg
1 mathew tj 30-05-1969 kozhikode 90.0
master 3
Total Lifters : In Team - 4, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#66kg
1 pauly n. i 13-11-1956 thrissur 75.0
#74kg
1 sunil v v 04-12-1961 malappuram 50.0
2 jnana prakashan k 21-07-1961 kasaragod 50.0
#83kg
1 vinod k v 27-11-1959 kasaragod 50.0
master 4
Total Lifters : In Team - 1, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#74kg
1 jayachandran g 02-04-1950 alappuzha 45.0

Women

sub junior
Total Lifters : In Team - 6, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#43kg
1 diya vr 16-07-2009 kozhikode 20.0
#47kg
1 theerthana m 09-02-2006 malappuram 25.0
#57kg
1 teja p j 13-06-2006 malappuram 50.0
2 nandana k e 09-04-2003 malappuram 22.5
#63kg
1 sneha p c 09-08-2003 malappuram 27.5
2 aleena p 29-09-2006 malappuram 27.5
master 1
Total Lifters : In Team - 1, Reserve - 0
# Name DOB Team BP
#52kg
1 sujatha m 01-01-1981 kasaragod 20.0

Referee/Official

Members in the Championship
Lifters Men, In Team : 94
Lifters Men, Reserve : 0
Lifters Women, In Team : 7
Lifters Women, Reserve : 0
Team Official : 0
Referee : 0
Team Official/Referee : 0
Total Members : 101